?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 June 2007 @ 11:14 pm
multi-fandom post  
.10 Black Snake Moan
.5 Fight Club
.9 Hard Candy
.8 Jeepers Creepers
.18 The Shining
.41 The Hills Have Eyes
.8 Undeclared
.15 Michael Cera (Clark and Michael)








Credit witty_comeback // Comments = Love // NO HOTLINKING
Friend // Affiliate // Resources

Black Snake Moan
[1-4]

[5-8]

[9-10]


Fight Club
[1-4]

[5]


Hard Candy
[1-4]

[5-8]

[9]


Jeepers Creepers
[1-4]

[5-8]


The Shining
[1-4]

[5-8]

[9-12]

[13-16]

[17 & 18]


Hills Have Eyes
[1-4]

[5-8]

[9-12]

[13-16]

[17-20]

[21-24]

[25-28]

[29-32]

[33-36]

[37-41]


Undeclared
[1-4]

[5-8]


Michael Cera (Pictures from Clark and Michael.com)
[1-4]

[5-8]

[9-12]

[13-15]



Lets be friends, kay?
 
 
 
she carries sadness in her lungsas_rare_as on June 14th, 2007 07:13 am (UTC)
very pretty coloring. though the hills have eyes freaked me out :( lol
i loved jeepers creepers
trishelle ♥: as the night consumes the lightbiter on June 14th, 2007 07:13 am (UTC)
MEG! omg. The Hills Have Eyes! I love #3, #18, #30, and #35. Ugh. It sucked when his wife was shot in the head and then his mom and dad were killed. That movie was so brutal.
Dude, I full-on Swazyed that mother!: Criss-close upheartarmor on June 14th, 2007 07:27 am (UTC)
I love the coloring on all of these.

I'm memming for later. I loved Hard Candy&JeepersCreeper&The Hills Have Eyes. XD
Excessive Kumquats: Life on Mars nightclubacidpenguin46 on June 14th, 2007 08:01 am (UTC)
Wow, the colouring on these is amazing. Snaging 2, 5 and 6 of the Clark and Michael ones, as well as 3 and 5 of Fight Club.
shalowater: shalowater on June 14th, 2007 08:58 am (UTC)
i dont normally use or like scary movie icons (although i dont mind the movies) i havent seen all these but i love your coloring and cropping especially in the shining ones. im gonna scoop number 17 (the shining) just cause i really like it.
Kay: Jamie Bell :: Looks tired_keng_ on June 14th, 2007 10:12 am (UTC)
Wow, great icons, Meg!! :-)
Diegoclive_dunst on June 14th, 2007 11:15 am (UTC)
Awesome icons! I love everything ;)
Taking #4 of the Fight Club ones, will credit
Kaaaaatie: [Cera] Mike red bgpibby on June 14th, 2007 11:57 am (UTC)
Yay for Michael Cera icons!
Aimz: Kayako//peek-a-booaimznemesis on June 14th, 2007 11:59 am (UTC)
I hardly ever see Jeepers Creepers icons, and yours are awesome. :D Taking #1 & #3 of that batch for now - will credit when in use. Thanks!
hellbound_heart: Ghoulieshellbound_heart on June 14th, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC)
Awesome, taking a Shining one (scary twins!) - will credit
Crazy Random Happenstancesuperfrayed on June 14th, 2007 01:50 pm (UTC)
Very nice! I'm saving some of the Undelcared ones and some of the Clark & Michael ones! Thanks!
Anna: Amy [you know i'm no good]shoqolad on June 14th, 2007 03:09 pm (UTC)
Yay, Hard Candy! Snagging #3 :)
Lovely coloring on all of these. Thanks for sharing!
Sarah.dominoe on June 14th, 2007 03:20 pm (UTC)
these are great!
saving some of the Fight Club, Jeepers Creepers,
and The Shining icons, thanks!:]
redlight_parade on June 14th, 2007 04:41 pm (UTC)
The Shining is the greatest movie Jack Nicholson has ever been in. :)

Saved some of the Shining and the Hills Have Eyes because OMGG AARON. <3
Sadiesadiebabi on June 14th, 2007 10:28 pm (UTC)
Love the coloring and the 8th Jeepers Creepers icon is love. I don't even watch that show/movie/whatever and I am snagging the icon.
Ἄρτεμις: film- requiem for a dreamartemislives on June 14th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
jack ftw
zeldasquared: McShep/runningawayeviljr on June 14th, 2007 11:39 pm (UTC)
wow, your Hard Candy icons are fantastic!
eliza: blindfoldaom_leiconz on June 15th, 2007 12:21 am (UTC)
hehe love 4&17, taking, will credit when used, thanks.
young moolah babynotadirtyword on June 15th, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
yayy pretty. i took 3 and 4 of fight club and the second of the shining. thanks.
Rach :): cubbies fanrachraff on June 16th, 2007 03:40 am (UTC)
took 3 and 11...love the shining...will credit
i hate sheyleen.holyhour on June 16th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
Your post in Horror Icons was removed in violation of rule 7.
i'm sick of carrying you!baruchel on June 16th, 2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
the shining. awesome.
Sammy: [Actors] Charlie Hunnam [hat]2bass on June 17th, 2007 03:18 pm (UTC)
Mmm...Hunnam...lol.
irenic_icons on June 18th, 2007 11:05 pm (UTC)
Yeww. These are aweosme. Love the Hard Candy ones! great job :)
NiCOLEibelieveinyou on June 21st, 2007 05:18 am (UTC)
your icons are gorgeous!! i def. added you :)

can you please tell me where i can find that font on your header, the one in blue?

THANKS!
Obsidian Raven McBovril: marie antoinette ≣ let them eat caketelltale on June 21st, 2007 06:12 am (UTC)
:D Aw thanks so much!

It's actually not a font, it's a brush made by lovelamp. And I think she made the brush using her own handwriting. It's beautiful, huh?
NiCOLEibelieveinyou on June 22nd, 2007 04:07 am (UTC)
its lovely.

too bad! id love to have it lol
Raugraugi on June 24th, 2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
Very nice! I saved the fight club ones :)
Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.thatwasdramatic on September 9th, 2007 11:38 pm (UTC)
saving the michael cera ones :)
agsaunders on October 12th, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
6.

~A~
punkgirl2152punkgirl2152 on March 19th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC)
love them all, snagged some